FC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Metal With Ceramic / Zirconia Sleeve

পণ্যের বিবরণ:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
পরিচিতিমুলক নাম: DYS/OEM
সাক্ষ্যদান: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: FC-SC
প্রদান:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
মূল্য: Negotialtion
Packaging Details: Customized
Delivery Time: 2-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

বিস্তারিত তথ্য

Features: Low insertion loss Name: Fiber Optic Adapter
Applications: single-mode and multimode optical fiber Material: Plastic&Metal
Insert-pull test: 1000 times Sleeve: Ceramic,Zirconia

পণ্যের বর্ণনা

 

FC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Metal With Ceramic / Zirconia Sleeve

 

 

Quick Details:

1.Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)

2.Brand Name: DYS

3.Model Number:FC-SC

4.Sleeve: Ceramic,Zirconia

5.Material: Plastic&Metal

 

 

Specifications

1.Low insertion loss
2.High reliability and stability
3.Accurate dimensions
4.Good durability and interchangeability

 

 

1.DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter  fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!

 

 

2. SC-ST Fiber Optic Adapter

    - Suitable for single-mode and multimode optical fiber

    - Low insertion loss and high reflection loss

    - Good repeatability&changeability

    -Good temperature stabilization

    -Choice of shape and sleeve material.

    -Small size & Convenient

 

 

3. Product application

      - Local Area Network

      - Data communication optical transmission network

      - Telecommunication optical transmission network

      - Optical access network(OAN)

      - Active device termination

      - CATV

      - Fiber optic data transmission(FODT)

 

 

 4.Specification

 

Connector Type

SC,ST

End Surface Type

PC,UPC

Insertion loss(dB)

≤ 0.1

Repetitiveness (dB)

≤ 0.2

Operating temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Tensile strength(G)

200~600

Standard

BellcoreTA-NWT-001209

 

 

 5.  What the special about DYS’s fiber adapter?

1.All assemblies are 100% tested for quality

2. Strict QC system and high quality products.

3.Products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian Countries.

4.competitive price

 

FC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Metal With Ceramic / Zirconia Sleeve

FC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Metal With Ceramic / Zirconia Sleeve

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

FC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Metal With Ceramic / Zirconia Sleeve


 

 

Our Team
FC-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Plastic Metal With Ceramic / Zirconia Sleeve

 

 

Why choose us :
1.Competitive price
2. Fast delivery
3.Free sample provided
4.Longtime warranty
5.Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Professional product and technical support
7.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
8.Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need

 

Fiber Optic Adapter is one of our most competitive products. Any request, please kindly contact with me,I will do my best to satisfy your requirement. Hope I will take an opportunity to serve your esteemed company

If you have any questions or request,please let me know

 I am at your service all the time!

আপনি এই হতে পারে